80th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS    2021   Final School Standings
 
Class A Boys
1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
Prairie View Coolidge Garfield Glenwood
175 76 45 32
Class A Girls 
1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
Prairie View Coolidge Glenwood Garfield
146 73 69 41
Class B Boys
1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
Taft Monroe McKinley Adams
133.5 97.5 53 49
Class B Girls 
1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
Monroe Adams Taft McKinley
144 75.5 62.5 47
Class C Boys
1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
Hayes Hoover Eisenhower St. Paul's 
186 62 54 19
Class C Girls 
1st place 2nd place 3rd place 4th place
Hayes Hoover Eisenhower St. Paul's
164 102.5 36.5 16
 
80th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS      Class A Boys      2021
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th  
50 Y Dash Cooper Crosswhite Lester Maliwong Jevin Fowler Edwin Gonzalez Andres Hernandez Jason Anej  
6.7 6.79 7.13 7.15 7.29 7.31  
Prairie View Garfield Prairie View Coolidge Glenwood Coolidge  
100 Y Dash Cooper Crosswhite Edwin Gonzales Jevin Fowler Jason Anej Matthew Hoeltzel Jobanny Aguirre  
12.75 13.71 13.84 14.69 15.12 15.13  
Prairie View Coolidge Prairie View Coolidge Prairie View Coolidge  
400 Y Dash Baylor Shaw Jonas Jackson Barrett Reed Issac Ibarra Jesus Salazar Antonio Gonzalez  
50.64 52.17 52.99 53.28 53.97 54.96  
Prairie View Prairie View Prairie View Garfield Coolidge Garfield  
800 Y Dash Jonas Jackson Jesus Salazar Issac Ibarra Aldo Mora Hank Cecil Colin Prado  
1.55.03 1.59.29 2.05.18 2.07.02 2.11.27 2.14.01  
Prairie View Coolidge Garfield Coolidge Prairie View Prairie View  
4 x 100 Y
Relay
Jeter Shipley Edwin Gonzalez  Wyatt Lane  Randon Titer       
Matthew Hoeltzel Jason Anej La'Keith Roland Malachi Lokeijak  
Jevin Fowler Jobanny Aguirre Gian Calica Noah Murray  
Cooper Crosswhite Legend Robinson Khyren Colbert James Kingjang  
59.82 1.02.61 1.06.34 1.06.44  
Prairie View Coolidge Glenwood Garfield  
4 x 200 Y
Relay
Eli Pritchard  Bentley Thomas  Antonio Gonzalez  Andres Hernandez       
Hank Cecil Adan Ponce Lester Mawilong Ricky Watson  
Colin Prado Josemiguel Hernandez Tashon Medlock Laiden Smith  
Jonas Jackson Barush Salazar Marshall Gonzalez Aaron Schisler  
2.17.76 2.21.34 2.29.56 2.34.57  
Prairie View Coolidge Garfield Glenwood  
Broad Jump Cooper Crosswhite Legend Robinson Baylor Shaw Andres Hernandez  Rickson Kibin Antonio Gonzalez  
7'4 6'8 6'5.5 6'4 6' 5'1  
Prairie View Coolidge Prairie View Glenwood Garfield Garfield  
High Jump Jonas Jackson Baylor Shaw Hank Cecil Lester Mawilong Tashon Medlock Jesus Salazar  
4'0 3'10 3'10 3'8 3'8 3'8  
Prairie View Prairie View Prairie View Garfield Garfield Coolidge  
Softball
Throw
Jevin Fowler Hank Cecil Cal Gore Adan Ponce Laiden Smith Reson Jetnill  
169' 150'1 141'6 124'1 122'6 121'5  
Prairie View Prairie View Prairie View Coolidge Glenwood Garfield  
               
80th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS      Class A Girls      2021
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th  
50 Y Dash Jethzabel Castro Macy Nelson Raedyn Roeland Ellie Slater Riley Sallee Naveah Urtiz  
7.43 7.44 7.46 7.48 7.67 7.93  
Coolidge Prairie View Garfield Prairie View Prairie View Garfield  
100 Y Dash Jethzabel Castro Riley Sallee Reagan Robinson Ellie Slater Leeana Zubia Lisa Klein  
14.15 14.56 14.82 14.93 15.37 15.41  
Coolidge Prairie View Prairie View Prairie View Coolidge Garfield  
400 Y Dash Macy Nelson Athena Woods Emma Dillon Savannah Tronick Alayiah Anderson Naveah Urtiz  
24.14 54.6 54.96 55.18 55.66 56.63  
Prairie View Glenwood Glenwood Prairie View Coolidge Garfield  
800 Y Dash Peyton Kilbourne Lupita Muniz-Neri Emma Dillon Athena Woods Addison Yates Esther Reed  
2.05 2.83 2.12.33 2.13.33 2.16.06 2.16.61  
Prairie View Garfield Glenwood Glenwood Glenwood Prairie View  
4 x 100 Y
Relay
Clara Baker Jethzabel Castro Bryanna Cervantes Albruy Doffer      
Reagan Robinson Leeana Zubia Haylee Vasquez Khloe Krejci  
Riley Sallee Jessica Gomez Naveah Urtiz Kara Guinn  
Ellie Slater Macaiah Anderson Raedyn Roeland Rylee McCleave  
1.01.71 1.02.21 1.04.62 1.08.56  
Prairie View Coolidge Garfield Glenwood  
4 x 200 Y
Relay
Savannah Tronick Benia George Aaliyah Kegin Lisa Kilen      
Hallee Goldsmith Sisiva Maddison Emma Dillon Ejbar Shem  
Peyton Kilbourne Alayiah Anderson Aaliyah Salaam Emma Farris  
Macy Nelson Faith Latdrick Athena Woods Ilana Milne  
2.20.91 2.27.01 2.30.14 2.36.19  
Prairie View Coolidge Glenwood Garfield  
Broad Jump Athena Woods Hallee Goldsmith Peyton Kilbourne Lakyn Caywood Ky Killman Macaiah Anderson  
6'5 6'4.5 6'3 6'1 6'0 5'11.5  
Glenwood Prairie View Prairie View Prairie View Glenwood Coolidge  
High Jump Macaiah Anderson Reagan Robinson Peyton Kilbourne Heaven Mills Macy Nelson Kara Guinn  
3'8 3'8 3'8 3'5 3'5 3'5  
Coolidge Prairie View Prairie View Garfield Prairie View Glenwood  
Softball
Throw
Kaylie Nelson Khloe Cruz Jethzabel Castro Kinedi Fetke Rylee McCleave Lakyn Caywood  
116' 107' 103'8 98'1 97'9 96'4  
Prairie View Glenwood Coolidge Prairie View Glenwood Prairie View  
               
80th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS      Class B Boys      2021
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th  
50 Y Dash TJ Scott Demarcus Reed Kenja Clanry Brett Nathan Lyric Robinson Isaiah Carillo  
6.83 7.17 7.31 7.39 7.66 7.71  
Taft Monroe Monroe McKinley Taft McKinley  
100 Y Dash Demarcus Reed Taisyn Cabada Isaiah Carillo Wade Daniel Sean Ware Camden Preston  
13.92 13.99 14.57 14.61 14.96 15.03  
Monroe Taft McKinley Taft Adams Taft  
400 Y Dash Wyatt Thrash Damien Carillo Andrew Casillas Carter Hudson Pablo Bucup Kylin Stephens  
55.25 55.66 57.39 57.44 57.61 58.49  
Adams McKinley Monroe Taft Monroe Taft  
800 Y Dash Camden Peterson Wade Daniel TJ Scott Andrew Casillas Sean Isaacs Gerardo Tutorow  
1.59.56 1.59.78 2.04.93 2.07.54 2.26.32 2.33.11  
Taft Taft Taft Monroe Monroe Adams  
4 x 100 Y
Relay
Demarcus Reed Taisyn Cabada Mike Peter Brett Nathan      
Kade Franklin Braiden Marsh Sean Ware Mason Staley  
Sean Isaacs Carter Hudson Wyatt Thrash William Lira  
Kenja Clanry Lyric Robinson Jaden Gonzales Isaiah Carillo  
1.00.48 1.01.90 1.02.02 1.04.49  
Monroe Taft Adams McKinley  
4 x 200 Y
Relay
Wade Daniel Jacob Keju Andrew Casillas Emiliano Garcia      
Kylin Stephens Kaden Ensminger Jaydon Roper Rance Hodge  
Camden Peterson Ethen Campbell Jossie Johnny Nedson Saimon  
TJ Scott Gerardo Tutorow Pablo Bucup Saul Valladeres  
2.18.59 2.35.07 2.36.91 2.41.22  
Taft Adams Monroe McKinley  
Broad Jump Taisyn Cabada Demarcus Reed Kade Franklin Kenja Clanry Jacob Keju Wade Daniel  
6'8 6'5.5 6'5.5 6'0 5'11.5 5'8  
Taft Monroe Monroe Monroe Adams Taft  
High Jump TJ Scott Damien Carillo Isaiah Carillo Kenja Clanry Joseph Martinez Adrian Starzman Camden Preston
4'6 3'10 3'10 3'10 3'8 3'8 (tie for 6th) 3'8 (tie for 6th)
Taft McKinley McKinley Monroe McKinley Adams Taft
Softball
Throw
Roberto Lopez Lyric Robinson Wyatt Thrash Mason Klemme Stryker Squire Fabian Martinez  
104'7 138'7 133'3 128'2 107'3 105'3  
Taft Taft Adams Taft McKinley Monroe  
               
80th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS      Class B Girls      2021
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th  
50 Y Dash Kianna Hunter Angeline Ramos Joven Romero Nicole Ross Eodrik Josa Sofia Gomez  
7.6 7.86 7.93 7.96 7.97 8.13  
McKinley Monroe Monroe Monroe McKinley Taft  
100 Y Dash Kianna Hunter Kelcy Jeik Nicole Ross Ekklesia McCord Joven Romero Adamaris Herrera  
14.13 14.9 15.03 15.12 15.28 15.31  
McKinley Monroe Monroe Adams Monroe Taft  
400 Y Dash Angeline Ramos Ekklesia McCord Fernanda Hernandez Alissa Brooks Siraraly Silva Magaly Herrera  
54.32 55.61 58.21 59 59.72 1.00.04  
Monroe Adams Adams Monroe Adams Taft  
800 Y Dash Siraly Silva Alissa Brooks Adamaris Herrera Idaly Reatiga Chloe Baker Ariana-Cervantez-Ortega  
2.17.63 2.21.04 2.26.52 2.30.75 2.32.81 2.34.87  
Adams Monroe Taft Monroe Taft Adams  
4 x 100 Y
Relay
Angeline Ramos Kayla Orozco Jordyn Hueppelsheuser Diya Mohan      
Joven Romero Eodrik Josa Cathy Jesse Sofia Gomez  
Ramona Hubbard Olivia Perez Fani Mora Magaly Herrera  
Nicole Ross Kianna Hunter Gwendolynn Guilinger Jahaira Montenagro  
1.01.43 1.04.25 1.04.26 1.06.81  
Monroe McKinley Adams Taft  
4 x 200 Y
Relay
Alissa Brooks Ekklesia McCord Adamaris Herrera Emily Gray      
Adriane Sarver Lexi Steckling Kenli Dotson Kyla Mobley  
Blayzlee Walters Fernanda Hernandez Linda Pacheco Lorena Aguayo Gonzales  
Kelcy Jeik Vanessa Delatorre Retnei Joash Lorien Schroeder  
2.25.42 2.30.62 2.36.06 2.40.75  
Monroe Adams Taft McKinley  
Broad Jump Adriane Sarver Joven Romero Ekklesia McCord Retnei Joash Nicole Ross Lucy Henry Adamaris Herrera
6'3 5'10.5 5'8 5'6 5'5 5'3 (tie for 6th) 5'3 (tie for 6th)
Monroe Monroe Adams Taft Monroe Adams Taft
High Jump Angeline Ramos Alissa Brooks Linda Pacheco Malana Simpson A'Koria Mabry Lorien Schroeder  
4'4 3'9 3'5 (tie for 3rd) 3'5 (tie for 3rd) 3'5 3'5  
Monroe Monroe Taft Taft Taft McKinley  
Softball
Throw
Shylene Carson Retnei Joash Chloe Baker Armilla Alee Ramona Hubbard Tia Scott  
104'3 96'7 91'10 86'9 83'8 72'5  
Adams Taft Taft Monroe Monroe Taft  
               
80th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS      Class C Boys      2021
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th  
50 Y Dash JR Milne Micaiah Redmond Ja'Ce Sears Kevin Sealy Aaron McDowell Shawn West  
6.45 7.29 7.55 7.56 7.57 7.82  
Hayes Hayes Hoover Eisenhower Hoover Hayes  
100 Y Dash JR Milne Micaiah Redmond Ja'Ce Sears Micah Koehn Blake Dirmeyer Caden Sneed  
12.44 13.92 14.55 14.65 14.7 15.79  
Hayes Hayes Hoover Hayes Eisenhower St. Paul  
400 Y Dash Micaiah Redmond Xander Davis Nixon Buchanan Grayson Hawk Cole Jones TJ Ostroski  
53.14 53.84 57.22 59 59.65 1.02.50  
Hayes Hayes St Paul Eisenhower Hoover Hayes  
800 Y Dash Oakley Honigsberg Dax Sampson Connor Reed Nathaniel Roe Kholton Wilson Aaron McDowell  
2.09.38 2.16.73 2.20.68 2.23.24 2.38.01 2.52.42  
Hayes Hayes Hayes Hoover Hoover Hoover  
4 x 100 Y
Relay
Micah Koehn Ja'Ce Sears Kevin Sealy AJ Swann      
Jason Alington Cole Jones Andrew McCollough Max Iasma  
Xander Davis Anthony Vega-Valdivia Grayson Haas JR Hern  
Micaiah Redmond Landon Adkins Carson Reynolds Nixon Buchanan  
1.01.89 1.07.4 1.11.32 1.16.23  
Hayes Hoover Eisenhower St. Paul  
4 x 200 Y
Relay
Oakley Honigsberg Tony Alvarado Aaron McDowell        
Dax Sampson Matt Annam Kholton Wilson  
Shawn West Blake Dirmeyer Nathaniel Roe  
JR Milne Michael Zumbrunn Trevor Jackson  
2.13.39 2.28.20 2.30.98  
Hayes Eisenhower Hoover  
Broad Jump Xander Davis Jason Alington Oakley Honigsberg Troy Alvarado Caden Sneed Nixon Buchanan  
6'2.5 6'0 5'11 5'10.5 5'9 5'8.5  
Hayes Hayes Hayes Eisenhower St. Paul St. Paul  
High Jump JR Milne Oakley Honigsberg Kevin Sealy Tilda Brinkley Blake Dirmeyer Ja'Ce Sears Kholton Wilson
4' 4' 3'10 3'8 3'6 3'6 (tie for 6th) 3'6 (tie for 6th)
Hayes Hayes Eisenhower Hayes Eisenhower Hoover Hoover
Softball
Throw
Treaton Botsford Dax Sampson Elton Kinere Renny Mack Connor Reed Caden Sneed  
134'10 123'8 123'6 113'4 106'5 99'4  
Hoover Hayes Hayes Eisenhower Hayes St. Paul  
               
80th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS      Class C Girls      2021
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th  
50 Y Dash Aalayah Composagrado Bella Meza Maggie Sears Michealle McCollough Landree Warfield Raylee Brown  
7.51 7.76 7.76 7.88 7.89 7.93  
Hayes St. Paul Hoover Eisenhower Hoover Hoover  
100 Y Dash Aalayah Composagrado Jocelyn Mathews Landree Warfield Avrianna Ruhl Ruby Kain Kenlie Humphries  
13.42 14.8 14.81 15.5 15.52 15.61  
Hayes Hayes Hoover Hoover Hoover Eisenhower  
400 Y Dash Sarah Jensen Saleen DeClerk Nora Turner Raylee Brown Mercedes Padgett Taelynn Brothers  
5.38 55.76 56.04 57.26 1.00.62 1.01.12  
Hayes Hayes Hayes Hoover Hoover Hoover  
800 Y Dash Sarah Jensen Nora Turner Parker Lofton Ruby Kain Avrianna Ruhl Thiabay Babcock  
2.03.84 2.08.74 2.11.46 2.14.86 2.18.13 2.25.85  
Hayes Hayes Hayes Hoover Hoover Hoover  
4 x 100 Y Relay Nora Turner Raylee Brown Michaelle McCollough Clara Schlichting      
Jocelyn Mathews Landree Warfield Peyton Mashburn Ava Cuthbertson  
Sarah Jensen Maggie Sears Kenlie Humphries Reagan Orr  
Aalayah Composagrado Taelynn Brothers Carliana Joram Bella Meza  
1.01.54 1.02.69 1.07.00 1.19.65  
Hayes Hoover Eisenhower St. Paul  
4 x 200 Y Relay Emery Kelly Avrianna Ruhl Kennedy DeWitt        
Parker Lofton Mercedes Padgett Juliette Hetu  
Aubrey Walker Ruby Kain Mary Henry  
Saleen DeClerk Thiabay Babcock Hadosa Kelen  
2.22.34 2.25.21 2.31.48  
Hayes  Hoover Eisenhower  
Broad Jump Sarah Jensen Saleen DeClerk Raylee Brown Jocelyn Mathews Peyton Mashburn Thiabay Babcock Michaelle McCollough
6'1.5 5'11.5 5'10 5'7 (tie for 4th) 5'7 (tie for 4th) 5'6 (tie for 6th) 5'6 (tie for 6th)
Hayes Hayes Hoover Hayes  Eisenhower Hoover Eisenhower
High Jump Avrianna Ruhl Gabby Stevison Marley McGann Lizzie Henry Gabby Lyons Michaelle McCollough  
3'11 3'9 3'9 3'7 3'7 3'7  
Hoover Hayes Hoover Eisenhower Hayes Eisenhower  
Softball Throw Kylee Creevan Jocelyn Mathews Lybbi Moore Parker Lofton Aniston Hale Hennaussi Williams  
102'11 101'4 79'2 78'5 74' 70'4  
Hoover Hayes Hayes Hayes Hoover Hoover