74th KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS FINAL SCHOOL STANDINGS - 2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS A BOYS |
|
1st PLACE |
2nd PLACE |
3rd PLACE |
4th PLACE |
5th PLACE |
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
Coolidge |
Garfield |
|
154 |
80 |
52 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS A GIRLS |
|
1st PLACE |
2nd PLACE |
3rd PLACE |
4th PLACE |
5th PLACE |
Coolidge |
Prairie View |
Garfield |
Glenwood |
|
102 |
96 |
90 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS B BOYS |
|
1st PLACE |
2nd PLACE |
3rd PLACE |
4th PLACE |
5th PLACE |
Hayes |
McKinley |
Taft |
Monroe |
|
102 |
78 |
74 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS B GIRLS |
|
1st PLACE |
2nd PLACE |
3rd PLACE |
4th PLACE |
5th PLACE |
McKinley |
Taft |
Hayes |
Monroe |
|
110 |
100 |
72 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS C BOYS |
|
1st PLACE |
2nd PLACE |
3rd PLACE |
4th PLACE |
5th PLACE |
Eisenhower |
Adams |
Emmanuel |
St. Joseph |
Hoover |
124 |
74 |
58 |
50 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS C GIRLS |
|
1st PLACE |
2nd PLACE |
3rd PLACE |
4th PLACE |
5th PLACE |
Adams |
Emmanuel |
Eisenhower |
St. Joseph |
Hoover |
132 |
68 |
54 |
42 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
74th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS |
CLASS A BOYS |
2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
50 Y |
Caleb Dick |
Zach McEachern |
Rayshaan Ridore |
Landry Harris |
Brandon Garcia |
Dash |
6.81 |
6.93 |
6.99 |
7.06 |
7.10 |
|
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
Coolidge |
Glenwood |
Coolidge |
100 Y |
Caleb Dick |
Landry Harris |
Kaleb Lambert |
Rayshaan Ridore |
Johnathan White |
Dash |
13.26 |
13.60 |
13.71 |
13.72 |
13.98 |
|
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
Prairie View |
Coolidge |
Glenwood |
400 M |
Ethan Briix |
Maddux Mayberry |
Landry Harris |
Zach McEachern |
Jared Vega |
Dash |
52.90 |
55.30 |
56.57 |
57.51 |
58.91 |
|
Prairie View |
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
Glenwood |
Prairie View |
800 M |
Reece Slater |
Garret Brooks |
Wren Brownlee |
Blake Priest |
Justin Neilson |
Run |
2.02.00 |
2.13.00 |
2.14.00 |
2.16.00 |
2.24.00 |
|
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
Prairie View |
Prairie View |
Garfield |
4 x 100 Y |
Kaden Heitfelo |
Rayshaan Ridore |
Angel Castillo |
Zach McEachern |
|
Relay |
Caleb Dick |
Christian Casillas |
Luke Jeadrik |
Noe Delatorre |
|
|
Maddux Mayberry |
Brandon Garcia |
Dante Romero |
Cooper Thornton |
|
|
Kaleb Lambert |
Demonte Parker |
Davis Bejang |
Camden Mathis |
|
|
57.28 |
1.01.69 |
1.03.10 |
1.04.37 |
|
|
Prairie View |
Coolidge |
Garfield |
Glenwood |
|
4 x 200 Y |
Ethan Briix |
Kade Goeke |
Harold Cole |
Justin Neilson |
|
Relay |
Jared Vega |
Aydan Voitik |
Brandon Martinez |
Tydonte Chester |
|
|
Logan Maksimowicz |
Brenden Killen |
Francisco Marrufo |
Ocean Koehn |
|
|
Reece Slater |
Landry Harris |
Chasen Ensminger |
Jeremiah Nichols |
|
|
2.07.00 |
2.08.59 |
2.23.24 |
2.37.17 |
|
|
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
Coolidge |
Garfield |
|
Long Jump |
Jared Vega |
Jonathan White |
Ethan Briix |
Logan Maksimowicz |
Damien Brown |
|
11' - 5" |
tie for 2nd 11' - 2" |
tie for 2nd 11' - 2" |
10' - 9" |
9' - 6" |
|
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
Prairie View |
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
High Jump |
Jared Vega |
Caleb Dick |
Rayshaan Ridore |
Christian Casillas |
Maverick Smith |
|
4' - 5" |
4' - 5" |
4' - 2" |
4' - 0" |
3' - 8" |
|
Prairie View |
Prairie View |
Coolidge |
Coolidge |
Glenwood |
Softball |
Blake Priest |
Jen Jen Anari |
Davis Bejang |
Garret Brooks |
Jilong Amos |
Throw |
182' |
173' |
165' |
157' |
155' |
|
Prairie View |
Garfield |
Garfield |
Glenwood |
Coolidge |
|
|
|
|
|
74th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS |
CLASS A GIRLS |
2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
50 Y |
Kiara Grove |
Mya Edwards |
Mia Yerain |
Julie Ruiz |
Sarah Hwang |
Dash |
6.82 |
7.02 |
7.05 |
7.28 |
Cordelia Hautekeete |
|
Prairie View |
Coolidge |
Glenwood |
Coolidge |
Glenwood - tie for 5th |
100 Y |
Julie Ruiz |
Anastasia Desantiago |
Alayah Johnson |
Jenna Hallin |
Sarah Hwang |
Dash |
14.00 |
14.04 |
14.05 |
14.08 |
14.09 |
|
Coolidge |
Glenwood |
Garfield |
Prairie View |
Glenwood |
400 M |
Faith Maytubby |
Karen Salcedo |
Makayla Arrington |
Wendy Orozco |
Bre Walters |
Dash |
61.00 |
63.00 |
63.60 |
64.00 |
65.00 |
|
Garfield |
Garfield |
Prairie View |
Coolidge |
Garfield |
800 M |
Cambree Goffey |
Kooshi Patel |
Marlee Schollenbarger |
Faith Maytubby |
Anabella Garza |
Run |
2.24.00 |
2.28.00 |
2.30.00 |
2.32.00 |
2.36.00 |
|
Prairie View |
Garfield |
Coolidge |
Garfield |
Prairie View |
4 x 100 Y |
Kiara Grove |
Mya Edwards |
Kamani Speight |
Margo Miller |
|
Relay |
Makayla Arrington |
Sharon Zecharias |
Hayli Jeffries |
Sarah Hwang |
|
|
Jenna Hallin |
Julie Ruiz |
Sierra Brown |
Julia Marsh |
|
|
Karrington Brice |
Marlee Schollenbarger |
Alayah Johnson |
Zindia Robinson |
|
|
59.43 |
59.47 |
1.04.20 |
1.05.49 |
|
|
Prairie View |
Coolidge |
Garfield |
Glenwood |
|
4 x 200 Y |
Shelby Lichtenberger |
Faith Maytubby |
Emily Phillips |
Mackensie Killen |
|
Relay |
Cambree Goffey |
Bre Waters |
Lucerio Delgadillo |
Tristan Hawley |
|
|
Taylor Stotts |
Kooshi Patel |
Evenciola Malolo |
Cordelia Hautekeete |
|
|
Olivia Phillips |
Karen Salcedo |
Wendy Orozco |
Anastasia Desantiago |
|
|
2.16.67 |
2.17.85 |
2.23.27 |
2.24.90 |
|
|
Prairie View |
Garfield |
Coolidge |
Glenwood |
|
Long Jump |
Mya Edwards |
Karen Salcedo |
Sierra Brown |
Emily Phillips |
Jenna Hallin |
|
9' - 7" |
9' - 2" |
8' - 11" |
tie for 4th 8' - 10" |
tie for 4th 8' - 10" |
|
Coolidge |
Garfield |
Garfield |
Coolidge |
Prairie View |
High Jump |
Makayla Arrington |
Mya Edwards |
Kiara Grove |
Kamani Speight |
Emily Phillips |
|
3' - 10" |
3' - 8" |
3' - 6" |
3' - 6" |
3' - 4" |
|
Prairie View |
Coolidge |
Prairie View |
Garfield |
Coolidge |
Softball |
Vanessa Vega-Roman |
Sharon Zecharias |
Karrington Brice |
Marlintha Mawilong |
Alayah Johnson |
Throw |
138' |
137' |
125' |
121' |
119' |
|
Coolidge |
Coolidge |
Prairie View |
Garfield |
Garfield |
|
|
|
|
|
74th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS |
CLASS B BOYS |
2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
50 Y |
Carlos Rivera |
Kaden Payne |
Wilson Player |
David Garcia |
Trevor Coulson |
Dash |
7.40 |
7.46 |
tie for 3rd 7.50 |
tie for 3rd 7.50 |
7.67 |
|
Monroe |
Hayes |
Hayes |
Taft |
McKinley |
100 Y |
TaShawn Chatman |
Waleed Anwar |
Rueben Sandoval |
Luis Pardo |
Kayden Payne |
Dash |
13.60 |
13.70 |
14.21 |
14.23 |
14.53 |
|
Hayes |
Hayes |
McKinely |
McKinley |
Hayes |
400 M |
Reuben Sandoval |
Drake McMillian |
Jaden Gravlee |
Wilson Player |
|
Dash |
53.22 |
54.13 |
56.11 |
59.67 |
|
|
McKinley |
Taft |
Monroe |
Hayes |
|
800 M |
Jaxn Ward |
Andrew Gungoll |
Gavin Spargo |
Waleed Anwar |
Tony Castro |
Run |
2.19.00 |
2.25.00 |
2.27.00 |
2.28.00 |
2.29.00 |
|
St. Joseph |
St. Joseph |
Hayes |
Hayes |
Taft |
4 x 100 Y |
Wilson Player |
Trevor Coulson |
Carlos Rivera |
Taurion Sullivan |
|
Relay |
Michael Wright |
Nate McDonald |
Blake Carden |
Nathan Taylor |
|
|
Kolby Vestal |
Luis Pardo |
Mykell Weelsey |
Landon Geitzenaur |
|
|
TaShawn Chatman |
Rueben Sandoval |
Luis Vega |
Tony Castro |
|
|
59.60 |
1.02.00 |
1.04.00 |
1.05.47 |
|
|
Hayes |
McKinley |
Monroe |
Taft |
|
4 x 200 Y |
Waleed Anwar |
Bobby Thomas |
Michael Lopez |
Aaron McMurtry |
|
Relay |
Zachary Finnegan |
Drake McMillian |
Donovan Raymond |
Jason Griffen |
|
|
Bryce Baker |
Jesse Vicencio |
Oscar Soto |
Wayne Henos |
|
|
Kaden Payne |
Coby Winebrenner |
Braden Rothermel |
Ruston Beckant |
|
|
2.12.00 |
2.19.00 |
2.25.67 |
2.25.77 |
|
|
Hayes |
Taft |
McKinley |
Monroe |
|
Long Jump |
Waleed Anwar |
Bobby Thomas |
Trevor Coulson |
Luis Pardo |
Kevin Hernandez |
|
11' - 10" |
10' - 7" |
10' - 3" |
9' - 5" |
9' - 4" |
|
Hayes |
Taft |
McKinley |
McKinley |
McKinley |
High Jump |
Rueben Sandoval |
Jaden Gravlee |
Drake McMillian |
Wilson Player |
Dylan Kreie |
|
4' - 2" |
4' - 0" |
4' - 0" |
3' - 10" |
3' - 10" |
|
McKinley |
Monroe |
Taft |
Hayes |
Taft |
Softball |
Drake McMillian |
David Garcia |
Trevor Coulson |
Jaden Gravlee |
Taurion Sullivan |
Throw |
170' |
150' |
148' |
140' |
132' |
|
Taft |
Taft |
McKinley |
Monroe |
Taft |
|
|
|
|
|
74th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS |
CLASS B GIRLS |
2014 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
50 Y |
Natalie Ryne |
Evelyn Isordia |
Karsen Nunley |
Kylee Mears |
Callie VanMeter |
Dash |
7.50 |
7.58 |
7.59 |
7.80 |
7.89 |
|
Hayes |
McKinley |
Taft |
Hayes |
Hayes |
100 Y |
Evelyn Isordia |
Judith Huerta |
Amber Pardo |
Kylee Mears |
Callie VanMeter |
Dash |
14.30 |
14.90 |
14.97 |
15.00 |
15.21 |
|
McKinley |
Taft |
McKinley |
Hayes |
Hayes |
400 M |
Evelyn Isordia |
Hanna Brinley |
Karsen Nunley |
Caroline Dambra |
Amber Pardo |
Dash |
59.54 |
1.01.03 |
1.01.81 |
1.02.09 |
1.02.56 |
|
McKinley |
Hayes |
Taft |
Hayes |
McKinley |
800 M |
Claire Dodds |
Rachel Doherty |
Jessica Parra |
Keelah William |
Paula Rameriz |
Run |
2.28.00 |
2.30.00 |
2.33.00 |
2.38.00 |
2.40.00 |
|
Taft |
Taft |
McKinley |
McKinley |
McKinley |
4 x 100 Y |
Jillian Craig |
Kylee Mears |
Claire Dodds |
Madeline Thurman |
|
Relay |
Alexis Marquez |
Jasmine Grajales |
Karsen Nunley |
Drayden Robertson |
|
|
Amber Pardo |
Hanna Brinley |
Reagan McDaniel |
Kelby Robinette |
|
|
Evelyn Isordia |
Callie VanMeter |
Jasmine Reyes |
Michelle Meeks |
|
|
1.02.00 |
1.06.00 |
1.07.00 |
1.14.00 |
|
|
McKinley |
Hayes |
Taft |
Monroe |
|
4 x 200 Y |
Rainy Neal |
Jaden Bennett |
Leicia Montoya |
Kymber Sands |
|
Relay |
Anna Tatro |
Piper Bray |
Morgan Baird |
Isabella Little |
|
|
Judith Huerta |
Gabby Coulson |
Nicole Ryne |
Bryana Speer |
|
|
Rachel Doherty |
Jessica Para |
Natalee Ryne |
Tanessa Fitzpatrick |
|
|
2.25.00 |
2.27.00 |
2.28.00 |
2.34.00 |
|
|
Taft |
McKinley |
Hayes |
Monroe |
|
Long Jump |
Karsen Nunley |
Callie VanMeter |
Jillian Craig |
Keelah Williams |
Reagan McDaniel |
|
10' - 7" |
10' - 0" |
9' - 7" |
9' - 4" |
8' - 1" |
|
Taft |
Hayes |
McKinley |
McKinley |
Taft |
High Jump |
Madeline Meeks |
Nakyah Pietsch |
Judith Huerta |
Claire Dodds |
Regina Smith |
|
3' - 10" |
tie for 2nd 3' - 8" |
tie for 2nd 3' - 8" |
3' - 8" |
3' - 6" |
|
Monroe |
McKinley |
Taft |
Taft |
McKinley |
Softball |
Drayden Robertson |
Hannah Kijenmij |
Gabby Coulson |
Zaysha Hladik |
Tiara Henry |
Throw |
125' |
110' |
tie for 3rd 105' |
tie for 3rd 105' |
95' |
|
Monroe |
Taft |
McKinley |
Monroe |
Hayes |
|