FINAL SCHOOL STANDINGS - 2003 

CLASS A BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

184 points

MONROE

92 points

COOLIDGE

30 points

 

 CLASS A GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

166 points

COOLIDGE

82 points

MONROE

70 points

 

 CLASS B BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GARFIELD

146 points

McKINLEY

82 points

TAFT

60 points

EMMANUEL

36 points

 CLASS B GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

McKINLEY

96 points

EMMANUEL

92 points

GARFIELD

72 points

TAFT

66 points

 CLASS C BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

HOOVER

106 points

ADAMS

94 points

EISENHOWER

76 points

HAYES

44 points

 CLASS C GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

EISENHOWER

104 points

ADAMS

94 points

HAYES

92 points

HOOVER

36 points

 63rd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A GIRLS 2003

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Katie Manning

14.74

Coolidge

Katie Birchfield

14.88

Glenwood

Patricia Timisen

14.91

Monroe

Danielle Vendetti

14.94

Glenwood

Kim Olsen

15.18

Glenwood

200 M DASH

Kimberly Olsen

31.47

Glenwood

Myra Yelle

31.67

Glenwood

Katie Manning

32.10

Coolidge

Cori Roberts

32.62

Coolidge

Whitney Wright

32.64

Monroe

400 M DASH

Myra Yelle

1.15.30

Glenwood

Nikki Ferris

1.18.60

Glenwood

Margarette Myorga

1.20.36

Monroe

Baylee Brown

1.20.40

Glenwood

Jessica Gulick

1.20.54

Monroe

800 M RUN

Nikki Ferris

3.02.10

Glenwood

Riley Buckley

3.05.90

Glenwood

Madison Pastor

3.06.21

Glenwood

Amanda Hassler

3.17.33

Coolidge

Jessica Gulick

3.18.46

Monroe

4 x 100 RELAY

Katie Birchfield

Riley Buckley

Kim Olsen

Danielle Vendetti

1.01.18

Glenwood

Shelby Reed

Dysyan Malone

Patricia Timisen

Karen Camerena

1.01.51

Monroe

Cori Roberts

Whitney Taylor

Kaymeka Solomon

Katie Manning

1.07.38

Coolidge

 

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Myra Yelle

Nikki Ferris

Patty Ezell

Baylee Brown

2.20.45

Glenwood

Lauren Grayson

Amanda Hassler

Tiffany Harrison

Malia Malachi

2.23.78

Coolidge

Jericha Cole

Whitney Wright

Ashley Adams

Aubrie Minter

2.26.97

Monroe

 

 

LONG JUMP

Riley Buckley

11   11

Glenwood

Baylee Brown

11   6

 Glenwood

Julia Holcomb

11   4

Coolidge

Katie Manning

 11   1

Coolidge

Elizabeth Tucker

11   0

Monroe

HIGH JUMP

Kameka Soloman

3   10

Coolidge

Baylee Brown

3   8

Glenwood

Elizabeth Vega

3   6

Coolidge

(tie for 3rd)

Rikki Whiting

Danielle Vendetti

3   6

Glenwood

(tie for 3rd)

Bambi Russell

3   6

Monroe

(tie for 3rd)

 

SHOT PUT

Brittany Bell

27   6  

 Monroe

Rachel McElroy

27 1   

Glenwood

Karen Camerena

25   7

Monroe

Kayla Burton

25   5

Coolidge

Madison Pastor

24   8

Glenwood

 63rd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A BOYS  2003

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Jesse Ream

14.21

Glenwood

Clint Chelf

14.24

Glenwood

Deandre Lyons

14.29

Monroe

Brett Kenaga

14.63

Glenwood

Audon Lara

14.87

Coolidge

200 M DASH

Jesse Ream

29.30

Glenwood

John Allen

30.10

Glenwood

Mathew Cotton

30.58

Monroe

Kyle Abbott

30.82

Monroe

Kylan Nave

30.88

Glenwood

400 M DASH

John Allen

1.08.68

Glenwood

McClain Clemens

1.09.71

Glenwood

John Yelle

1.13.34

Glenwood

Terrance Mathis

1.14.82

Coolidge

Shawn Koehn

1.17.17

Monroe

800 M RUN

McClain Clemens

2.47.70

Glenwood

Brett Kenaga

2.48.92

Glenwood

Mike Phillips

2.52.38

Glenwood

Zack Siewert

2.52.42

Monroe

Shawn Koehn

2.55.60

Monroe

4 x 100 RELAY

Brett Kenaga

McClain Clemens

Jessie Ream

Clint Chelf

57.60

Glenwood

Deandre Lyons

J. B. Stuart

Mikey Bretado

Jacob McBrine

59.10

Monroe

Jamal Lofton

Zac Lunceford

Audon Lara

Terrance Mathis

1.02.69

Cooldige

 

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Mathew Cotton

Kia Castor

Kyle Abbott

Jimmy Cagle

2.07.60

Monroe

John yelle

Trevor Willey

Chris Worrell

John Allen

2.09.20

Glenwood

Curtis Lofton

Jose Valdivia

Reynold Joel

Milo Allen

2.18.31

Coolidge

 

 

LONG JUMP

Clint Chelf

14   1

Glenwood

Carlos Ross

13   6

Glenwood

Joe Phillips

13   0

Glenwood

Ben Morgan

12   7

Monroe

Blake Thilsted

12   5

Monroe

HIGH JUMP

Jesse Ream

4   6

Glenwood

Clint Chelf

4   4

Glenwood

Carlos Ross

4   4

Glenwood

Cole Daugherty

4   2

Monroe

Deandre Lyons

4   2

Monroe

SHOT PUT

Michael Perosi

38   2

Monroe

Taylor Smith

33   8

Glenwood

Blake Thilsted

32   6

Monroe

(tie for 3rd)

Ben Morgan

32   6

Monroe

(tie for 3rd)

Trevor Willey

31   8

Glenwood

 63rd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B GIRLS 2003

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Alex Jones

14.03

Emmanuel  (tie for 1st )

Sharita Minnis

14.03

Taft  (tie for 1st )

Alanna Morris

14.23

McKinley

Lindsey Winkeljohn

14.53

Emmanuel

Kaley Stratton

15.05

Emmanuel

200 M DASH

Breann Few

31.48

Taft  (tie for 1st )

Stephanie Omeke

31.48

Garfield  (tie for 1st )

Tyresha Washington

32.43

McKinley

Iesha Freeman

32.70

Garfield

China Hartfield

32.84

McKinley

400 M DASH

Leilia Johnson

1.12.40

Garfield

Carissa Dean

1.19.19

Taft

China Hartfield

1.19.35

McKinley

Tyresha Washington

1.19.72

McKinley

Erika Raney

1.20.78

McKinley

800 M RUN

Yvette Franco

3.04.64

McKinley

Taylor Miller

3.05.73

Emmanuel

Taleigh Kellogg

3.07.07

Garfield

Hillary Thomas

3.10.36

Emmanuel

Cassandra Tarin

3.11.15

McKinley

4 x 100 RELAY

Alex Jones

Lacey Whipple

Lindsey Winkeljohn

Elizabeth Nicholas

59.94

Emmanuel

Cassandra Tarin

Alanna Morris

Yvette Franco

Danielle Humpert

1.00.24

McKinley

Taleigh Kellogg

Stephanie Omeke

Leilia Johnson

Iesha Freeman

1.03.03

Garfield

Breann Few

Jennifer Reeks

Tani Mara White

Sharita Minnis

1.03.08

Taft

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Sara Moehle

Hillary Thomas

Christina Dereus

Rachel Ediger

2.18.02

Emmanuel

Marisa Seager

Yasmeen Trejo

Tyresha Washington

China Hartfield

2.23.55

McKinley

Bonnie White

Narrisa Bennett

Rebecca Holtoff

Erin Bourland

2.29.27

Taft

Brittany Uhlman

Samantha Siharat

Katelyn West

Damesh Washington

2.29.86

Garfield

 

LONG JUMP

Alex Jones

13   2

Emmanuel

Sharita Minnis

12   10

Taft

Alanna Morris

12   6

McKinley

Taleigh Kellogg

12   1

Garfield

Samantha Siharat

11   9

Garfield

HIGH JUMP

Kaley Stratton

4   2

Emmanuel

Yvette Franco

4   2

McKinley

Leilia Johnson

4   0

Garfield

Lindsey Winkeljohn

4   0

Emmanuel

Cassandra Tarin

Alanna Morris

3   10

McKinley  (tie for 5th)

SHOT PUT

Clearissa Bobo

29   3

McKinley

Tani Mara White

28   0

Taft

Crystal Deroin

27   3

Garfield

Sydne Sissney

27   2

Garfield

Shameeka Hunter

26   10

Taft

 63rd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B BOYS 2003

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Hector Matta

14.12

Garfield

John Burton

14.16

Garfield

Jake Williams

14.20

McKinley

Brandon Abington

14.42

McKinley

K. C. Schender

14.75

McKinley

200 M DASH

John Burton

28.60

Garfield

Artemio Castillon

29.72

Garfield

Kyle Cantrell

30.77

McKinley

Bryce Knott

30.78

McKinley

Logan Cruz

31.34

Garfield

400 M DASH

Hector Matta

1.09.23

Garfield

Andy Madrigal

1.12.46

Garfield

Michael Higgins

1.13.16

Garfield

Kyle Cantrell

1.18.53

McKinley

Travis Wiseman

1.20.49

Taft

800 M RUN

Andy Madrigal

2.49.45

Garfield

Shawn Campbell

2.55.03

Garfield

ChrisSwalve

2.55.75

Garfield

Ethan Barnard

3.02.93

Taft

Devin Glasgow

3.07.51

McKinley

4 x 100 RELAY

John Burton

Artemio Castillon

Logan Cruz

Hector Matta

58.04

Garfield

Matthew Litton

Luke Thomas

Robert MacDonald

Jordan Allen

1.02.82

Emmanuel

Brandon Abington

Chance Cravens

K. C. Schender

Jake Williams

1.02.92

McKinley

Zack Bales

Daniel Hall

Travis Wiseman

Adam Gibson

1.04.66

Taft

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Matthew Litton

Robert MacDonald

Paul Veith

Luke Thomas

2.14.19

Emmanuel

Andy Madrigal

Chris Swalve

Callan Christian

Michael Higgins

2.14.22

Garfield

Gibson Rose

Chris Fitzpatrick

Ethan Barnard

Garrett Felt

2.15.91

Taft

Bryce Knott

Bryant Kammerzell

Devin Glasgow

Toby Lachance

2.37.96

McKinley

 

LONG JUMP

Jake Williams

14 -  6

McKinley

Artemio Castillon

12 -  5

Garfield

Michael Higgins

12 -  4

Garfield

Adam Gibson

12 -  4

Taft

(tie for 4th)

Chance Cravens

12 -  4

McKinley

(tie for 4th)

HIGH JUMP

Ethan Barnard

4 -  6

Taft

Garrett Felt

4 -  6

Taft

Jake Williams

4 -  4

McKinley

Travis Wiseman

4 -  4

Taft

Brandon Abington

4 -  4

McKinley

SHOT PUT

Hector Matta

36 -  10

Garfield

Kenny Troutman

31 -  9

Taft

Brandon Abington

31 -  3

McKinley

Eric Hagerman

31 -  2

McKinley

Zach Harber

29 -  11

McKinley

 63rd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C GIRLS 2003

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Kayci Patterson

16.01

Hayes

Allison Gracey

16.03

Adams

Jasmine Burton

17.01

Eisenhower

Renee Gittings

17.06

Eisenhower

Tamra Proctor

17.81

Hoover

200 M DASH

Makaya McDaniel

32.39

Eisenhower

Stacia Coffman

33.60

Hayes

Mariah Torres

34.06

Eisenhower

Heather Mongold

35.28

Hoover

Taylor Zelencek

35.50

Hayes

400 M DASH

Stacia Coffman

1.18.27

Hayes

Lauren Shelton

1.21.86

Eisenhower

Sarah Lewis

1.22.44

Adams

Taylor Zelencek

1.24.22

Hayes

Desiree Dyer

1.24.72

Adams

800 M RUN

Shelbi Billeaudeau

3.19.28

Hayes

Tiana Rodriguez

3.20.45

Eisenhower

Jennifer Valazques

3.21.72

Eisenhower

Katie Voss

3.24.58

Hoover

Lakeynn Regina

3.25.56

Eisenhower

4 x 100 RELAY

Renee Gittings

Makaya McDaniel

Mariah Torres

Jasmine Burton

1.02.82

Eisenhower

Kayci Patterson

Nneka Martin

Aryn Pickle

Taylor Innis

1.04.38

Hayes

Kelie Hakell

Sarah Lewis

Chevon Daughtry

Tempest Owens

1.08.68

Adams

Tamra Proctor

Amanda Pesicka

Chelsey Simmons

Shelby Moore

1.10.85

Hoover

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Aubrey Suerro

Lakeynn Regina

Lauren Shelton

Tiana Rodriguez

2.25.00

Eisenhower

Mercedes Meeks

Desiree Dyer

Samantha Mcglaughlin

Daniel Backus

2.29.68

Adams

Stacia Coffman

Chelsea Stevison

Marie Rempe

Taylor Zelencek

2.33.64

Hayes

Katie Voss

Brittany Webb

Kwan Yuet

Heather Mongold

2.42.26

Hoover

 

LONG JUMP

Allison Gracey

13 -  2

Adams

Kayci Patterson

11 -  6

Hayes

Jasmine Burton

11 -  1

Eisenhower

Amanda Pesicka

10 -  6

Hoover

Sarah Lewis

10 -  5

Adams

HIGH JUMP

Sarah Lewis

4 -  0

Adams

Stacia Coffman

3 -  10 

 Hayes

Allison Gracey

3 -  10

Adams

Kayci Patterson

3 -  10

Hayes

Jasmine Burton

3 -  8

Eisenhower

SHOT PUT

Patricia Hardiman

26 -  8

Adams

Mary Patocka

28 -  4

Adams

Jackie Boyd

25 -  0

Hoover

Summer Oliver

23 -  0

Eisenhower

Suzie Glenn

22 -  3

Adams

 63rd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C BOYS 2003

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Dakota Druse

15.40

Adams

Jance Davis

16.96

Hayes

Christian Kelly

17.02

Hoover

Tyler McDowell

17.15

Hoover

Junior Aron

17.16

Adams

200 M DASH

Dakota Druse

27.96

Adams

Jessie Kline

30.30

Eisenhower

Blake Draper

32.06

Hoover

Tyler McDowell

32.41

Hoover

Chris wegmiller

32.66

Hayes

400 M DASH

Trevor Hiller

1.17.16

Eisenhower

T. J. Chattam

1.19.97

Adams

Gus Yanez

1.21.02

Hoover

Chris Wegmiller

1.23.07

Hayes

Juan Sanchez

1.23.30

Hoover

800 M RUN

Matt Majors

2.54.56

Adams

Aaron Turner

3.02.78

Hoover

William Russell

3.07.91

Eisenhower

Riley Summers

3.10.59

Hoover

Gus Yanez

3.14.87

Hoover

4 x 100 RELAY

Matt Majors

Dakota Druse

Roudy Dittmeyer

T. J. Chatam

1.00.05

Adams

Nathan Thompson

Tyler McDowell

Zac Wilson

Christian Kelly

1.05.13

Hoover

Jance Davis

Tanner Bell

Adam Loop

Paden Warrick

1.06.91

Hayes

Jeff Hill

Spencer Regina

Dalbert Mivekto

Joel Rodriguez

1.13.68

Eisenhower

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Lester Joash

Trevor Hiller

Robert Cook

Jessie Kline

2.20.59

Eisenhower

Aaron Turner

Blake Draper

Ian Layne

Riley Summers

2.22.84

Hoover

Migeal Hernandez

Junior Aron

James Dauntry

Matt Jones

2.27.28

Adams

Ryon Didiuk

Chris Wegmiller

John Gabriel

Nick Tocco

2.30.94

Hayes

 

LONG JUMP

Jessie Kline

13 - 0

Eisenhower

Blake Draper

12 -  7

Hoover

Dakota Druse

12 -  1

Adams

John Gabriel

11 -  4

Hayes

Scott Miller

11 -  3

Hayes

HIGH JUMP

Jessie Kline

4 -  0

Eisenhower

Christian kelly

3 -  10

Hoover

T. J. Chattam

3 -  10

Adams

Scott Miller

3 -  10

Hayes

Gus Yanez

3 -  8

Hoover

SHOT PUT

Randy Hathoot

33 -  2

Hoover

Mike Melendez

32 -  0

Adams

Brandon Rollins

30 -  9

Hoover

Trevor Hiller

28 -  5

Eisenhower

Lester Joash

28 -  2

Eisenhower