FINAL SCHOOL STANDINGS - 2003 

CLASS A BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

184 points

MONROE

92 points

COOLIDGE

30 points

 

 CLASS A GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

166 points

COOLIDGE

82 points

MONROE

70 points

 

  CLASS B BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GARFIELD

146 points

McKINLEY

82 points

TAFT

60 points

EMMANUEL

36 points

  CLASS B GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

McKINLEY

96 points

EMMANUEL

92 points

GARFIELD

72 points

TAFT

66 points

  CLASS C BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

HOOVER

106 points

ADAMS

94 points

EISENHOWER

76 points

HAYES

44 points

  CLASS C GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

EISENHOWER

104 points

ADAMS

94 points

HAYES

92 points

HOOVER

36 points

62nd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A GIRLS 2002

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Emily Fike

15.46

Monroe

Katie Manning

15.54

Coolidge

Amanda Semrad

15.58

Glenwood

Ashley Graves

15.97

Garfield

Megan Mayberry

16.07

Monroe

200 M DASH

Megan Cruz

31.36

Garfield

Ashley Graves

32.53

Garfield

Sara Lynn

32.89

Coolidge

Lauren Nelson

33.02

Glenwood

Courtney Steffens

33.40

Glenwood

400 M DASH

Riley Buckley

1.17.83

Glenwood

Briana Wilcoxen

1.19.15

Garfield

Chantell Downing

1.21.77

Garfield

Felicia Benmore

1.22.74

Monroe

Jennifer Moore

1.24.15

Glenwood

800 M RUN

Riley Buckley

2.51.74

Glenwood

Megan Mayberry

2.56.43

Monroe

Chantell Downing

3.02.93

Garfield

Amanda Rosewall

3.23.65

Coolidge

Leila Johnson

3.28.61

Garfield

4 x 100 RELAY

Megan Mayberry

Shelby Reed

Kayla Burdick

Emily Fike

1.02.58

Monroe

Chantell Downing

Iesha Freeman

Leilia Johnson

Megan Cruz

1.03.64

Garfield

Courtney Steffens

Shaykia Ross

Sydney Husome

Amanda Semrad

1.04.69

Glenwood

Shiree Edwards

Katie Manning

Sara Schmolke

Michele Bocox

1.05.43

Coolidge

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Lauren Nelson

Amber Barnes

Dysyan Malone

Danielle Vendetti

2.19.59

Glenwood

Dezeree Hendricks

Sharon Morgan

Briana Wilcoxen

Ashley Graves

2.26.57

Garfield

Melanie Wills

Katherine Blackley

Elizabeth Armstrong

Jessica Gulik

2.27.31

Monroe

Kaymeka Solomon

Ashley Hoopingarner

Stacy Joel

Amanda Rosewall

2.37.38

Coolidge

 

LONG JUMP

Megan Mayberry

11   5

Monroe

Danielle Vendetti

11   3

 Glenwood

Emily Fike

11   1

Monroe

Iesha Freeman

10   10

Garfield

Amanda Semrad

10   8

Glenwood

HIGH JUMP

Sara Torres

3   10

Glenwood

Danielle Vendetti

Shaykia Ross

3   8

Glenwood

(tie for 2nd)

Ashley Graves

Leilia Johnson

3   8

Garfield

(tie for 2nd)

Felicia Benmore

3   8

Monroe

(tie for 2nd)

Ashley Hoopingarner

3   8

Coolidge

(tie for 2nd)

 

SHOT PUT

Ruth Ballew

28   4  

 Glenwood

Abby Grey

25 5   

Glenwood

Shaykia Ross

24   10

Glenwood

Katie Skaggs

24   9

Coolidge

Kayla Burdick

23   11

Monroe

 62nd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A BOYS  2002

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Chaz Chambers

14.48

Glenwood

Tyson Scott

14.59

Coolidge

Clint Chelf

15.49

Glenwood

Martin Douglas

15.57

Garfield

Nick Choate

15.86

Glenwood

200 M DASH

John Dillingham

28.07

Glenwood

Chaz Chambers

29.53

Glenwood

Tyson Scott

30.24

Coolidge

Kyle Reding

30.54

Garfield

Patrick Sanchez

31.33

Coolidge

400 M DASH

Garrett Hamm

1.12.99

Glenwood

Patrick Sanchez

1.14.38

Coolidge

Jesse Ream

1.14.97

Glenwood

Kyle Reding

1.15.13

Garfield

Carlos Ross

1.15.97

Glenwood

800 M RUN

Garrett Hamm

2.49.45

Glenwood

Blake Stevison

2.51.00

Monroe

Brett Kenaga

2.55.93

Glenwood

Phillip Achemire

3.03.06

Garfield

Richard Gonzales

3.03.40

Coolidge

4 x 100 RELAY

Clint Chelf

Nick Choate

John Dillingham

Chaz Chambers

58.12

Glenwood

Tyson Scott

Patrick Sanchez

Blake McMullen

Eddie Ramirez

1.01.00

Coolidge

Adam Sanchez

Jacob McBride

Ben Morgan

Cale Daugherty

1.02.41

Monroe

Phillip Achemire

Bryson Lopez

Diego Alatorre

Martin Dougas

1.02.82

Garfield

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Carlos Ross

Cory Conrady

Jesse Ream

Garrett Hamm

2.08.78

Glenwood

Jimmy Kagel

Ryan Jenneke

Owen Lamb

Cody Camancho

2.11.03

Monroe

Paul Dilenas

Chris Castellanos

Garrett Smith

Zack Lunceford

2.23.96

Coolidge

Nathan Stamper

Michael Gonzales

Zach Harbor

Kyle Reding

2.24.83

Garfield

 

LONG JUMP

Chaz Chambers

15   3

Glenwood

Clint Chelf

13   5

Glenwood

Garrett Hamm

13   4

Glenwood

Bryson Lopez

12   7

Garfield

Colby Ratzliff

12   5

Monroe

HIGH JUMP

John Dillingham

4   9

Glenwood

Martin Douglas

4   7

Garfield

Colby Collins

4   5

Glenwood

Nick Choate

4   3

Glenwood

Ryan Henneke

4   3

Monroe

SHOT PUT

Jay Anderson

36   8

Garfield

Adam Sanchez

34   9

Monroe

Dylan Kapka

33   10

Monroe

John Dillingham

33   9

Glenwood

J. R. Burris

32   10

Monroe

 62nd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B GIRLS 2002

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Sharita Minnis

14.78

Taft

Alanna Morris

14.95

McKinley

Lavonda Hayes

15.03

McKinley

Alex Jones

15.46

Emmanuel

Brittany Wichert

15.47

McKinley

200 M DASH

Alex Jones

32.03

Emmanuel

Lindsey Winkeljohn

32.21

Emmanuel

Emily Herron

32.91

Hoover

Danielle Humpert

33.56

McKinley

Kaley Stratton

34.49

Emmanuel

400 M DASH

Alycia Lima

1.15.00

Emmanuel

Cara Martin

1.17.01

Emmanuel

Stephanie Sarver

1.18.65

Hoover

Alex Benbrook

1.18.68

Emmanuel

Natasha Flynn

1.21.34

McKinley

800 M RUN

Cara Martin

2.49.51

Emmanuel

Samantha Turner

2.56.70

McKinley

Michaela Stam

3.09.29

Emmanuel

Ashley White

3.16.60

McKinley

Kayla Klasing

3.24.06

McKinley

4 x 100 RELAY

Cara Martin

Sara Moehle

Michaela Stam

Lindsey Winkeljohn

1.03.60

Emmanuel

Kayla Nuttal

Danielle Humpert

Charity Shotwell

Chelsea Botts

1.03.65

McKinley

Libby Collums

Jessica Wilkinson

Laurel Karns

Kaylee Clark

1.04.91

Taft

Emily Herron

Nikki McLaughlin

Nicole Gore

Andrea Dixon

1.08.30

Hoover

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Lavonda Hayes

Brittany Wichert

Sarah Wilson

Alanna Morris

2.16.53

McKinley

Ruth Megli

Alex Benbrook

Kaley Stratton

Alex Jones

2.21.53

Emmanuel

Jessica Tatro

Colin Peck

Tamara Proctor

Stephanie Sarver

2.24.70

Hoover

Kelsey Huse

Ta-Ni-Mara White

Blaire Stevison

Sharita Minnis

2.24.72

Taft

 

LONG JUMP

Kaylee Clark

12   1

Taft

Brittany Wichert

11   10

McKinley

(tie for 2nd)

Emily Herron

11   10

Hoover

(tie for 2nd)

Chelsea Botts

11   3

McKinley

Brianna Willson

11   2

Hoover

HIGH JUMP

Brittany Wichert

4   2

McKinley

 

Nikki McLaughlin

4   0

Hoover

(tie for 2nd)

LaVonda Hayes

4   0

McKinley

(tie for 2nd)

Kayla Clark

3   81

Taft

Andrea Dixon

3   8

Hoover

SHOT PUT

Libby Collums

28   5

Taft

Tynesha Levy

28   1

McKinley

Natasha Flynn

27   4

McKinley

Latoya Drawbridge

25   10

McKinley

Nikki McLaughlin

25   8

Hoover

62nd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B BOYS 2002

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Spencer Olson

13.53

Emmanuel

Brandon Abington

15.00

McKinley

Blake Pendleton

15.02

Emmanuel

Brad Thomas

15.43

Taft

Jake Williams

15.83

McKinley

200 M DASH

Daniel Wood

32.06

Taft

Stuart Rempel

33.28

Emmanuel

Michael Lang

33.67

Taft

Nick Nicholas

33.69

Emmanuel

Gus Yanez

33.10

Hoover

400 M DASH

Boe Burlson

1.13.22

Emmanuel

Blake Pendleton

1.14.92

Emmanuel

Calvin Wilson

1.16.56

Hoover

Brandon Highfill

1.17.53

Emmanuel

(tie for 4th)

Johnny Piaz

1.17.53

Hoover

(tie for 4th)

800 M RUN

Brandon Highfill

2.53.31

Emmanuel

Anthony Draper

2.55.75

Hoover

Luke Villalobos

2.58.64

Emmanuel

Calvin Wilson

3.00.29

Hoover

Clancy Richards

3.03.94

Emmanuel

4 x 100 RELAY

Garrett Judd

Luke Villalobos

Clancy Richards

Spencer Olson

1.01.66

Emmanuel

Kyle Gamble

Max Miller

Adam Gibson

Jordan Magee

1.03.39

Taft

Anthony Draper

Shane Clapp

Nathan Boiley

Josh Chick

1.06.53

Hoover

Jake Williams

Brandon Abington

Jeremy Wilson

Jameson Denton

1.06.90

McKinley

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Michael Lang

Larz Barker

Brad Thomas

Daniel Wood

2.14.09

Taft

Calvin Wilson

Aaron Turner

Blake Draper

Gus Yanez

2.22.54

Hoover

Brandon Langrine

Ty Neathery

Garland Manning

John Hermanski

2.23.55

McKinley

Colton Manning

Blake Pendleton

Bee Burlson

Spencer Olson

2.38.59

Emmanuel

 

LONG JUMP

Larz Barker

11 -  4

Taft    (tie for 1st)

Aaron Turner

11 -  4

Hoover    (tie for 1st)

Kyle Gamble

11 -  2

Taft

Brad Thomas

11 -  1

Taft

Brandon Rollins

10 -  11

Hoover

HIGH JUMP

Brad Thomas

4 -  1

Taft

Andrew Hunt

3 -  11

McKinley

(tie for 2nd)

Jordan Magee

3 -  11

Taft

(tie for 2nd)

Jake Williams

3 -  11

McKinley

(tie for 2nd)

Adam Gibson, Taft

Christian Kelly, Hoover

3 -  9   (tie for 5th)

SHOT PUT

Spencer Olson

34 -  10

Emmanuel

Daniel Wood

32 -  1

Taft

Jake Williams

31 -  2

McKinley

Garland Manning

31 -  1

McKinley

Nathan Bailey

30 -  8

Hoover

 62nd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C GIRLS 2002

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Allison Lofton

15.67

Eisenhower

Allison Gracey

15.90

Adams

Brenda Villarreal

16.01

Harrison

China Hartfield

16.04

Adams

Jasmine Burton

16.07

Eisenhower

200 M DASH

Allison Gracey

33.66

Adams

China Hartfield

34.27

Adams

Jennifer Schlip

34.58

Eisenhower

Megan Germundson

34.73

Hayes

Elizabeth Houk

35.34

Harrison

400 M DASH

Jennifer Schlip

1.22.37

Eisenhower

Monica Johns

1.28.41

Eisenhower

Cassandra Tarin

1.30.31

Harrison

Claryssa Schoulan

1.34.00

Adams

Amanda Vaughan

1.37.25

Hayes

800 M RUN

Briana Lostlen

3.14.01

Hayes

Marisa Saeger

3.22.77

Harrison

Monica Johns

3.27.13

Eisenhower

Cassandra Tarin

3.29.97

Harrison

Kayci Patterson

3.36.63

Hayes

4 x 100 RELAY

Jasmine Burton

Allison Lofton

Makaya McDaniel

Renee Gattings

1.04.13

Eisenhower

Kayci Patterson

Sarah Schroeder

Erin Robinson

Amanda Vaughan

1.06.77

Hayes

Brenda Villarreal

Elizabeth Houk

Cassandra Tarin

Marisa Saeger

1.08.01

Harrison

Allison Gracey

China Hartfield

Tempest Owens

Sara Gray

1.09.12

Adams

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Briana Lostlen

Megan Germundson

Sarah Kyrouac

Kris Cantrell

2.30.80 

 Hayes

Jennifer Schlip

Racheal Jones

Mary Gittings

Ashlyn Joash

2.37.60

Eisenhower

Claryssa Schoulan

Merrisa Spencer

Kelye Hakel

Jessica Pacula

2.53.40

Adams

Ashley Urban

Rachel June

Jasmine Hudspeth

Yesika Bernabe

2.55.68

Harrison

 

LONG JUMP

Kris Cantrell

12 -  0

Hayes

Allison Lofton

11 -  9

Eisenhower

Sarah Schroeder

10 -  6

Hayes

(tie for 3rd)

Brenda Villarreal

10 -  6

Harrison

(tie for 3rd)

Ashlyn Joash

10 -  4

Eisenhower

HIGH JUMP

Allison Gracey

3 -  10

Adams

Kris Cantrell

3 -  10 

 Hayes

Allison Lofton

3 -  10

Eisenhower

Briana Lostlen

3 -  8

Hayes

Megan Germundson

3 -  8

Hayes

SHOT PUT

Elizabeth Houk

24 -  5

Harrison

Yesika Bernabe

22 -  3

Harrison

Patricia Hardman

21 -  1

Adams

Caitlin Cinotto

20 -  11

Hayes

Mary Patocka

20 -  9

Adams

62nd ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C BOYS 2002

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Dakota Druse

15.03

Adams

Bryson Chattam

15.07

Adams

Matt Lee

15.51

Hayes

James Reeks

15.65

Harrison

Patrick Arriaga

15.78

Harrison

200 M DASH

Tyler Dougherty

31.00

Hayes

Kennith Anderson

31.32

Eisenhower

Stephen Fuller

32.89

Hayes

Jesse Ware

33.34

Adams

Shelby Lucket

33.57

Eisenhower

400 M DASH

Patrick Arriaga

1.15.09

Harrison

Josh Lewis

1.15.72

Harrison

James Reeks

1.17.46

Harrison

Trey Peck

1.24.28

Hayes

James Dougherty

Shane Perosi

1.27.82

Adams   (tie for 5th)

800 M RUN

Charles Hardage

2.49.01

Hayes

Josh Lewis

2.55.65

Harrison

Trey Peck

3.01.60

Hayes

Mason Frazee

3.06.09

Hayes

Rainer Caparas

3.12.88

Eisenhower

4 x 100 RELAY

Brett McKee

Dakota Druse

James Moore

Bryson Chattam

1.00.45

Adams

Stephen Fuller

Matt Lee

Junior Aron

Tyler Dougherty

1.00.78

Hayes

James Reeks

Patrick Arriaga

Matthew Colton

Corey Richardson

1.01.67

Harrison

Shelby Luckett

Jacob Cannon

Memial Lofton

Jessie Kline

1.03.63

Eisenhower

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Terry Higdon

Billy Butler

Pedro Perez

Josh Lewis

2.17.78

Harrison

Charles Hardage

Trey Peck

Adam Loop

Zach Cowsert

2.20.91

Hayes

Kennith Anderson

Trevor Hiller

Rainer Caparas

Ryan Stephen

2.26.00

Eisenhower

Jesse Ware

Aurelid Remteria

James Dougherty

Josh Kaufman

2.31.06

Adams

 

LONG JUMP

Matt Lee

13 - 8

Hayes   (tie for 1st)

Patrick Arriaga

13 -  8

Harrison   (tie for 1st)

Jesse Kline

12 -  8

Eisenhower

James Moore

12 -  2

Adams

Dakota Druse

12 -  0

Adams

HIGH JUMP

Matt Lee

4 -  5

Hayes

Pedro Perez

4 -  3

Harrison

Brett McKee

4 -  1

Adams

(tie for 3rd)

Chris Campbell

4 -  1

Harrison

(tie for 3rd)

Tyler Dougherty

4 -  1

Hayes

(tie for 3rd)

SHOT PUT

James Reeks

32 -  8

Harrison

Bryan Newton

31 -  5

Adams

Shane Perosi

30 -  6

Adams

Tracy Bayer

28 -  10

Harrison

Nick Rountree

28 -  9

Hayes