FINAL SCHOOL STANDINGS - 2001

 CLASS A BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

104 points

COOLIDGE

23 points  (tie for 2nd)

MONROE

23 points  (tie for 2nd)

HOOVER

23 points  (tie for 2nd)

 CLASS A GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

84 points

MONROE

40 points

HOOVER

37 points

COOLIDGE

10 points

 CLASS B BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GARFIELD

72 points

TAFT

51 points

McKINLEY

42 points

 

 CLASS B GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

TAFT

66 points

GARFIELD

57 points

McKINLEY

50 points

 

 CLASS C BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

HARRISON

70 points

ADAMS

50 points

HAYES

35 points

EISENHOWER

18 points

 CLASS C GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

HAYES

70 points

EISENHOWER

47 points

ADAMS

30 points

HARRISON

29 points

 61st ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A GIRLS 2001

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Bailey Boone

14.71

Hoover

Erin Downing

14.83

Glenwood

Ariana Cole

14.96

Monroe

Destiny Tillis

15.32

Hoover

Laura Blubaugh

15.62

Monroe

200 M DASH

Erin Downing

30.10

Glenwood

Bailey Boone

30.56

Hoover

Sara Torres

33.01

Glenwood

Donna Myorga

33.06

Monroe

Brittany Barrilleaux

33.89

Glenwood

400 M DASH

Una Kim

1.15.39

Glenwood

Lauren Burns

1.18.19

Glenwood

Tia Morris

1.20.09

Glenwood

Stephanie Saruer

1.23.84

Hoover

Sarah Guinn

1.24.60

Hoover

800 M RUN

Lauren Burns

2.53

Glenwood

Megan Mayberry

3.02

Monroe

Ashley Aary

3.07

Glenwood

Channing Choate

3.10

Glenwood

Amanda McDowell

3.18

Hoover

4 x 100 RELAY

Ashley Aary

Tia Morris

Erin Downing

Una Kim

1.00.52

Glenwood

Ariana Cole

Larina Blubaugh

Cayla Burdick

Megan Mayberry

1.00.54

Monroe

Maria Yanez

Sarah Guinn

Bailey Boone

Amber Smith

1.03.37

Hoover

Samantha Michael

Ashley Hoopingarner

Linda Ramirez

Juliann Davenport

1.08.52

Coolidge

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Lauren Burns

Channing Choate

Sara Torres

Brittany Barrilleaux

2.16.13

Glenwood

Jamie Frazier

Paige Siewert

Donna Myorga

Sasha Haley

2.21.72

Monroe

Stephanie Sarver

Destiny Tillis

Amanda McDowell

Courtney Haynes

2.22.65

Hoover

Kayla Lunceford

Moncie Ruiz

Brandy Holman

Amanda Rosewall

2.37.00

Coolidge

 

LONG JUMP

Erin Downing

12   4

Glenwood

Laura Blubaugh

12   2

 Monroe

Jill Hibbets

11   4

Glenwood

Emily Herron

11   3

Hoover

Channing Choate

11   2

Glenwood

HIGH JUMP

Bailey Buckley

4   1

Glenwood

Makisha Holden

4   11

Monroe

 

Sarah Guinn

3   9

Hoover

Destiny Tillis

3   9

Hoover

Nornecie Banks

Una Kim

3   7 (tie for 5th)

Coolidge, Glenwood

SHOT PUT

Donna Mayorga

28   6  

 Monroe

(tie for 1st)

Ariana Cole

28 6   

Monroe

(tie for 1st)

Bailey Buckley

25   1

Glenwood

Bailey Boone

24   2

Hoover

Kayla Lunsford

24   1

Coolidge

 61st ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A BOYS  2001

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Austin Box

13.80

Glenwood

Nikko Mitchel

13.83

Glenwood

Blake Rowland

14.21

Glenwood

Pedro Hernandez

14.59

Coolidge

Tyler Decker

14.65

Monroe

200 M DASH

Tyler Burge

29.17

Glenwood

Michael Cotton

29.35

Hoover

David Lawrence

29.67

Glenwood

Colton Chelf

29.81

Glenwood

Miccah Blehm

29.92

Hoover

400 M DASH

Colton Chelf

1.09.58

Glenwood

Tyler Burge

1.10.97

Glenwood

Evan Lara

1.11.46

Coolidge

Stewart Hadley

1.11.77

Hoover

Alfonso Castellnos

1.14.40

Coolidge

800 M RUN

Austin Box

2.41

Glenwood

Garrett Hamm

2.44

Glenwood

Nick Choate

2.45

Glenwood

Patrick Sanchez

2.51

Coolidge

Anthony Draper

3.00

Hoover

4 x 100 RELAY

Tyler Burge

Nikko Mitchell

Blake Rowland

Austin Box

54.99

Glenwood

Michael Cotton

Jeremy Parrott

Casey Schnieder

Micah Blehm

58.78

Hoover

Matt Henneke

Kevin Sommers

Tyler Decker

Jeff Roberts

59.09

Monroe

Pedro Hernandez

Alfonso Castellnos

Tyson Scott

Jesse Oakley

1.01.03

Coolidge

 

4 x 200 RELAY

John Dillingham

Colton Chelf

Noel Treadwell

David Lawrence

2.03.49

Glenwood

Blake Stevenson

Owen Lamb

Judge Fuson

Bobby Cossin

2.15.14

Monroe

Cody Passmore

Eddie Ramirez

Nathan Rummel

Michael Schmocke

2.17.59

Coolidge

Anthony Draper

Wes Kinkead

Stewart Hadley

Tyson Gale

2.17.81

Hoover

 

LONG JUMP

Nikko Mitchell

14   8

Glenwood

Austin Box

14   5

Glenwood

Matt Henneke

13   6

Monroe

Casey Snyder

12   8

Hoover

David Lawrence

12   5

Glenwood

HIGH JUMP

Noel Treadwell

4   6

Glenwood

Jared Hohmann

4   6

Glenwood

Nikki Mitchell

4   6

Glenwood

Pedro Hernandez

4   4

Coolidge

Jeff Roberts

4   4

Monroe

SHOT PUT

Blake Rowland

36   0

Glenwood

Jeff Roberts

35   4

Monroe

Noel Treadwell

31   0

Glenwood

(tie for 3rd)

Jesse Oakley

31   0

Coolidge

(tie for 3rd)

Dereck Paculd

29   6

Hoover

 61st ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B GIRLS 2001

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Diana Hernandez

14.50

Garfield

Laquesha Minnis

14.80

Taft

Audrey Stillwagon

15.60

Taft

Donna President

15.95

McKinley

Chelsea Botts

16.00

McKinley

200 M DASH

Diana Hernandez

31.12

Garfield

Ashley Landwehr

31.91

Taft

Shonna President

32.63

McKinley

Ashley Graves

32.55

Garfield

Chelsea Botts

32.84

McKinley

400 M DASH

Donna President

1.15.84

McKinley

Christine Thomas

1.18.76

Taft

Chantel Downing

1.18.82

Garfield

Amber Welsh

1.20.58

Garfield

Jennifer Lascewski

1.26.60

Garfield

800 M RUN

Jennifer Lascewski

3.09.06

Garfield

Samantha Turner

3.09.13

McKinley

Kelsey Hughes

3.15.14

Taft

Ashley White

3.15.88

McKinley

Kayla Nuttal

3.23.12

McKinley

4 x 100 RELAY

Christina Thomas

Kaycee Clark

Meg Duplantis

Carol Kattil

1.04.49

Taft

Meghan Sweeney

Nadia Arana

Jennifer Lascewski

Virginia Parsons

1.05.81

Garfield

Shonna President

Chelsea Botts

Rachel Hahl

Allison Stong

1.06.92

McKinley

 

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Ashley Laudwehr

Libby Collums

Audrey Stillwagon

La Quesha Minnis

2.15.46

Taft

Chantel Downing

Amber Welsh

Ashley Graves

Diana Hernandez

2.17.47

Garfield

Kayla Nuttal

Alesha Thompson

Sarah Wilson

Donna President

2.25.47

McKinley

 

 

LONG JUMP

Diana Hernandez

12   10

Garfield

Morgan Cuarleres

12   4

Taft

Donna President

12   1

McKinley

Audrey Stillwagon

11   3

Taft

(tie for 4th)

Ashley Landwehr

11   3

Taft

(tie for 4th)

HIGH JUMP

Alesha Thompson

3   11   McKinley

(tie for 1st)

Allison Stong

3   11   McKinley

(tie for 1st)

Megan Kirkpatrick

3   11   Taft

(tie for 1st)

Carol Kattil

3   11   Taft

(tie for 1st)

Megan Jones

3   9   Taft

SHOT PUT

Latoya Peyton

24   6

Garfield

Carol Kattil

24   2

Taft

Katie Bukett

22   2

Garfield

Jamie Ingram

22   0

McKinley

Audrey Grasso

21   6

McKinley

 61st ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B BOYS 2001

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Dax Lawson

14.25

Garfield

Kyale Lloyd

14.28

Taft

Alji Bajo

14.88

Taft

Aaron Clanton

14.97

Garfield

Cleo Adams

15.03

Garfield

200 M DASH

Dax Lawson

28.88

Garfield

Erik Edmonds

30.15

McKinley

Trevin Ray

31.36

Taft

Aaron Morris

31.79

McKinley

Devin Horton

32.15

Taft

400 M DASH

Angel Coronado

1.09.69

Garfield

Cleo Adams

1.10.53

Garfield

Aaron Morris

1.18.02

McKinley

Keith Champlin

1.18.39

Taft

Brad Thomas

1.18.66

Taft

800 M RUN

Angel Coronado

2.40.59

Garfield

Max Miller

3.01.56

Taft

Keith Champlin

3.04.85

Taft

Austin Balch

3.10.40

McKinley

Michael Sweeney

3.16.96

Garfield

4 x 100 RELAY

Eric Moore

Max Miller

Brad Thomas

Alji Bajo

1.02.15

Taft

Bryson Lopez

Trenton Botsford

Michael Sweeney

Martin Douglas

1.03.16

Garfield

Erik Edmonds

Austin Balch

Michael Ude

Ty Neathery

1.06.46

McKinley

 

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Aaron Clanton

Cleo Adams

Angel Coronado

Dax Lawson

2.07.65

Garfield

Trevin Ray

Devin Horton

Kyale Lloyd

James Arkenburg

2.08.72

Taft

Brandon Langrine

Darren Langrine

Jordan Caimano

Aaron Morris

2.21.51

McKinley

 

 

LONG JUMP

Dax Lawson

14 -  5

Garfield

Aaron Clanton

14 -  4

Garfield

Darren Leon

13 -  0

McKinley

(tie for 3rd)

Aaron Morris

13 -  0

McKinley

(tie for 3rd)

Kyale Lloyd

12 -  8

Taft

HIGH JUMP

Erik Edmonds

4 -  6

McKinley

Aaron Clanton

4 -  6

Garfield

Chris Winters

4 -  0

Taft

Martin Douglas

4 -  0   Garfield

(tie for 4th)

Brad Thomas

4 -  0   Taft

(tie for 4th)

SHOT PUT

Nathan Ritchey

30 -  6

McKinley

Wesley Miner

30 -  1

Garfield

Alji Bajo

28 -  7

Taft

Charles Ransom

27 -  6

McKinley

Trevin Ray

27 -  3

Taft

 61st ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C GIRLS 2001

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Kaylee Jackson

16.38    Hayes

(tie for 1st)

Aliesha Atkinson

16.38   Eisenhower

(tie for 1st)

Tiffany McCormick

17.15  

Adams

Amber Maly

17.61  

Adams

Marissa Wanzer

17.67 

Hayes

200 M DASH

Aliesha Atkinson

29.72   Eisenhower

Kaylee Jackson

30.22   Hayes

Brittni Walton

31.83   Hayes

Polly Smith

32.83   Harrison

Kayla Cole

33.17   Hayes

400 M DASH

Kaylee Jackson

1.12.32

Hayes

Brittni Walton

1.16.37

Hayes

Faith Caparas

1.18.85

Eisenhower

Aisha Fischer

1.19.10

Adams

Diane Isabel

1.21.41

Harrison

800 M RUN

Kayla Cole

2.50.80

Hayes

Allison Lofton

2.56.71

Eisenhower

Serena Prammanasudh

2.56.96    

Hayes

Briana Lostlen

3.15.41

Hayes

Cassandra Tarin

3.30.28

Harrison

4 x 100 RELAY

Elizabeth Hubbel

Faith Caparas

Allison Lofton

Aliesha Atkinson

1.02.56

Eisenhower

Rosemary Jackson

Amber Maly

Tiffany McCormick

Sara Leftwich

1.05.15

Adams

Marsha Wanzer

Megan Germundson

Callie Frazee

Briana Lostlen

1.06.09

Hayes

Polly Smith

Elizabeth Houk

Cassandra Tarin

Amber Henry

1.08.80

Harrison

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Kaylee Jackson

Serena Prammanasudh

Kayla Cole

Brittni Walton

2.17.21 

 Hayes

Tammy Jacks

Michelle Mendez

Aisha Fischer

Latavia Heartsfield

2.22.27

Adams

Alma Lara

Elizabeth Houk

Cassandra Tarin

Jessica Bernabe

2.33.72

Harrison

Samuel Lee

Ashlyn Joash

Jennifer Schlip

Tonica Mongold

2.45.51

Eisenhower

 

LONG JUMP

Aliesha Atkinson

12 -  2

Eisenhower

Faith Caparas

11 -  3

Eisenhower

Brenda Villarreal

10 -  7

Harrison

Serena

Prammanasudh

10 -  6    Hayes

Cassandra Tarin

10 -  4

Harrison

HIGH JUMP

Serena Prammanasudh

3 -  8   

Hayes

Marissa Wanzer

3 -  6 

 Hayes

 (tie for 2nd )

 

Cassandra Tarin

3 -  6

 Harrison

 (tie for 2nd)

 

Faith Caparas

3 -  6

Eisenhower

Briana Villarreal

Sara Leftwich

Jessica Bernabe

3 -  0   (tie for 5th)

Harr., Adams, Harr.

SHOT PUT

Rosemary Jackson

23 -  10

Adams

Danielle Schepperley

22 -  1

Hayes

Chelsey Ragsdale

21 -  5

Harrison

Cherica Coffey

21 -  2 

Harrison

Elizabeth Houk

20 -  6

Harrison

 61st ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C BOYS 2001

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Jesse Pitts

15.82

Harrison

Parlington Emerald

16.09

Adams

Jared Aker

16.35

Eisenhower

Chris McLaughlin

16.92

Adams

Jacob Helm

17.03

Harrison

200 M DASH

Jesse Pitts

28.95

Harrison

Parlington Emerald

30.54

Adams

Chris McLaughlin

31.31

Adams

Jarod Aker

31.42

Eisenhower

Matt Hibbets

31.65

Hayes

400 M DASH

Jesse Pitts

1.08.28

Harrison

Eddie Sutton

1.10.18

Harrison

Chris Majors

1.11.96

Adams

Charles Prado

1.13.24

Hayes

Donald Morgan

1.13.81

Eisenhower

800 M RUN

Eddie Sutton

2.40.95

Harrison

Charles Hardage

2.51.26

Hayes

Frankie Mendez

2.53.68

Adams

Casey Smith

2.58.81

Harrison

Andrew Marshall

3.01.62

Hayes

4 x 100 RELAY

Jesse Pitts

Patrick Billings

Jacob Helms

Eddie Sutton

58.69

Harrison

Parlington Emerald

Chris McLaughlin

Chase Shaw

Clint Dodds

1.00.31

Adams

Tyler Dougherty

Ben Salt

Stephen Fuller

Matt Lee

1.00.42

Hayes

Austin Powell

Stephen Koller

Daniel Crise

Adam Prince

1.06.12

Eisenhower

 

4 x 200 RELAY

Don Summers

Josh Lewis

Billy Kammerzell

Pedro Perez

2.12.73

Harrison

Matt Hibbets

Andrew Marshall

Zac Cowsert

Charles Prado

2.15.80

Hayes

Frankie Mendez

Adam Williams

Bryson Chattam

Chris Majors

2.18.88

Adams

Shelby Luckett

Donald Morgan

Cameron Gill

Jared Aker

2.22.84

Eisenhower

 

LONG JUMP

Eddie Sutton

14 - 7

Harrison

Matt Lee

13 -  4

Hayes

Chase Shaw

13 -  3

Adams

Frankie Mendez

12 -  11

Adams

Justin Glenn

12 -  10

Adams

HIGH JUMP

Jacob Helms

4 -  4

Harrison

Matt Lee

4 -  2

Hayes

(tie for 2nd)

Austin Powell

4 -  2

Eisenhower

(tie for 2nd)

Pedro Perez

4 -  2

Harrison

Clint Dodds

4 -  0

Adams

SHOT PUT

Justin Glenn

37 -  8

Adams

Clint Dodds

30 -  0

Adams

Camron Riley

29 -  3

Hayes

Tim Pidcock

29 -  1

Hayes

Tony Lloyd

29 -  0

Harrison