FINAL SCHOOL STANDINGS - 1998

 CLASS A BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

63 points

COOLIDGE

53 points

(tie for 2nd)

MONROE

53 points

(tie for 2nd)

 

 CLASS A GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

GLENWOOD

82 points

MONROE

50 points

COOLIDGE

35 points

 

 CLASS B BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

ADAMS

67 points

HARRISON

52 points

McKINLEY

28 points

TAFT

26 points

 CLASS B GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

ADAMS

58 points

TAFT

50 points

HARRISON

36 points

McKINLEY

30 points

 CLASS C BOYS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

HAYES

56 points

EISENHOWER

47 points

GARFIELD

41 points

HOOVER

31 points

 CLASS C GIRLS

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

HAYES

89 points

GARFIELD

38 points

HOOVER

27 points

EISENHOWER

19 points

 58th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A GIRLS – 1998

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Jenny Paulof

15.56

Monroe

Haley Downing

15.57

Glenwood

Rashonda Mitchell

16.00

Coolidge

Jamie Suttmiller

16.29

Glenwood

Wendy Weber

16.90

Monroe

200 M DASH

Libby Dillingham

30.90

Glenwood

Jamie Suttmiller

31.60

Glenwood

Heidi Schmidt

33.01

Glenwood

Jynelle Malone

33.06

Monroe

Ashley Decker

33.57

Monroe

400 M RUN

Lauren Hamm

1.16.00

Glenwood

Libby Dillingham

1.19.32

Glenwood

Kristi Callaway

1.22.34

Coolidge

Sherry Francis

1.26.03

Coolidge

Kaysi Harper

1.26.61

Coolidge

800 M RUN

Chelsea Logan

2.58.91

Glenwood

Sherry Francis

3.04.19

Coolidge

Callie Breece

3.07.85

Glenwood

Lyndsay Hamm

3.17.91

Glenwood

Naddie Mieburgen

3.29.27

Monroe

400 x 4 RELAY

Jamie Suttmiller

Callie Breece

Libby Dillingham

Haley Downing

1.02.63

Glenwood

Jenny Pauloff

Wendy Weber

Jordan Morris

Kristen Padilla

1.02.65

Monroe

Ashley Taylor

Mercedes Chavez

Sherry Francis

Amanda Garcia

1.09.69

Coolidge

 

 

800 x 4 RELAY

Ashley Decker Jynelle Malone

Jennilee Woods  Jordan Fuson

2.20.25

Monroe

Heidi Schmidt

Ashlee Skrapke

Laura Evans

Chelsea Logan

2.22.88

Glenwood

Rashonda Mitchell

Michele Alcorn

Nikki Mirich

Kristina Grim

2.29.86

Coolidge

 

 

LONG JUMP

Heather Rogers

13’ –  7”

Monroe

Lacey Wildrix

12’ –  1”

 Glenwood

Jordan Morris

11’ –  11”

Monroe

Heather Eckenrode

11’ –  9”

Coolidge

Michelle Alcorn

10’ –  11”

Coolidge

HIGH JUMP

Courtney Owens

3’ –  10 “

Glenwood

(tie for first)

Lindsey McFarland

3’ –  10 “

Monroe

(tie for first)

Callie Breece

3’ –  8”

Glenwood

(tie for third)

Kala Osburn

3’ –  8”

Coolidge

(tie for third)

Jordan Morris

3” –  6”

Monroe

SHOT PUT

Jude Hiland

28’ –  10”

Glenwood

Mercedes Travis

26’ – 11”

Coolidge

Jamie Suttmiller

26’ –  5”

Glenwood

Heather Rogers

26’ –  4”

Monroe

Wendy Weber

25’ –  9”

Monroe

 58th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS A BOYS  – 1998

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Mark Cotton

15.45

Coolidge

Timothy Randle

15.94

Glenwood

Jorge Cabada

16.01

Coolidge

Matt Randoff

16.04

Monroe

Chase Moore

16.23

Monroe

200 M DASH

Donald Hammond

30.99

Monroe

(tie for first)

Tyler Nabors

30.99

Coolidge

(tie for first)

Roger Bretado

31.39

Monroe

Andrew Correa

31.78

Glenwood

David McIntyre

32.28

Glenwood

400 M RUN

Tyler Fleming

1.09.88

Glenwood

Joseph Garcia

1.12.59

Coolidge

Matt Brown

1.14.79

Glenwood

Leo Singer

1.15.09

Glenwood

Leo Hernadez

1.18.66

Monroe

800 M RUN

Joseph Garcia

2.45.81

Coolidge

Robert Patton

2.54.00

Glenwood

Joey Fletcher

2.55.23

Coolidge

Mark Sanders

2.55.78

Glenwood

Steve Snyder

3.02.92

Monroe

400 x 4 RELAY

Timothy Randle

James Roland

Chasen Marsh

Tyler Fleming

59.87

Glenwood

Mark Cotton

Jerrell Edwards

Jorge Cabada

Tyler Nabors

1.00.09

Coolidge

Chase Moore

Matt Randoff

Rodger Eckert

Michael Sheets

1.01.93

Monroe

 

 

800 x 4 RELAY

David McIntyre

Matt Brown

Sean Zrust

Andrew Correa

2.14.28

Glenwood

Tyler Kemph

Chris Stallings

Brian Creel

Donald Hammond

2.21.76

Monroe

Joey Caudill

Chris Bradford

Carey Holt

Joey Fletcher

2.23.77

Coolidge

 

 

LONG JUMP

Tyler Fleming

14’ –  11”

Glenwood

Chase Moore

14’ –  11”

 Monroe

David Hammond

13’ –  7”

Monroe

Chasen Marsh

13’ –  5”

Glenwood

Timothy Randle

13’ –  2”

Glenwood

HIGH JUMP

James Rowland

4’ –  4”

Glenwood

 

Andrew Correa

4’ –  2”

Glenwood

(tie for second)

Chase Moore

4’ –  2”

Monroe

(tie for second)

Tyler Kemph

4’ –  2”

Monroe

Joshua Byers

4” –  0”

Coolidge

SHOT PUT

Josh Moore

35’ –  1”

Coolidge

Joshua Byers

35’ – 1”

Coolidge

Bryan Creel

32’ –  10”

Monroe

Andrew Correa

31’ –  6”

Glenwood

Steve Snyder

29’ –  10”

Monroe

 58th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B GIRLS – 1998

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Andrea Flores

14.83

Adams

Exavia Timmons

15.65

Adams

Cristina Young

15.78

Taft

Tiara Graham

15.88

Harrison

Amber Taylor

15.89

McKinley

200 M DASH

Andrea Flores

30.35

Adams

Jessie Littlecrow

32.67

Adams

Angela Treeman

32.73

McKinley

Cristina Young

32.77

Taft

Sherrie Blevins

33.38

Adams

400 M RUN

Minnie Hill

1.22.42

Adams

Julie Haskell

1.24.00

Harrison

Merle Fuerte

1.24.59

Adams

April Slowik

1.25.64

Taft

Sally Snyder

1.26.25

Taft

800 M RUN

Rachelle Wilson

3.06.23

McKinley

Sally Snyder

3.06.25

Taft

Dora Smith

3.06.44

McKinley

Zelma Poplin

3.17.57

Adams

Stacey Cottrel

3.23.82

Adams

400 x 4 RELAY

Andrea Flores

Jessie Littlecrow

Minnie Hill

Exavia Timmons

1.03.56

Adams

Mauricia Washington

Tiara Graham

Jessica WanHoesen

Jill Julian

1.04.66

Harrison

Courtney Hutchinson

Natiaya Jones

Megan Lamerton

Jennifer McClure

1.07.39

Taft

Jordan Thompson

Rochelle Wilson

Dora Smith

Saphira Davis

1.08.25

McKinley

 

800 x 4 RELAY

Sherrie Blevins

Catherine Hill

Zelma Poplin

Stacey Cottrel

2.23.95

Adams

Brittini Gulick

April Slowik

Cristina Young

Sally Snyder

2.26.65

Taft

Courtney Miller

Erica Pearce

Nikisha Harrison

Rene McLeary

2.28.28

Harrison

Angela Treeman

Lacey White

Kristi Wichert

Amber Taylor

2.28.49

McKinley

 

LONG JUMP

Megan Lamerton

11’ –  7”

Taft

Kristi Wichert

11’ –  6”

McKinley

Sarina Washington

11’ –  1”

Harrison

Natiaya Jones

10’ –  10”

Taft

Sally Snyder

10” –  6”

Taft

HIGH JUMP

Nikisha Harrison

3’ – 10”

Harrison

April Slowik

3’ – 8”

Taft

(tie for 2nd)

Kristi Wichert

3’ – 8”

McKinley

(tie for 2nd)

Katie Whiteneck

3’ – 8”

Taft

 

Brittini Gulick

Andrea Flores

3’ – 6”

Taft, Adams  (tie 5th)

SHOT PUT

Megan Lamerton

25’ –  10”

Taft

Latasha Phillips

25’ –  6”

Harrison

Carami Jackson

25’ –  4”

Harrison

Cristina Young

25’ –  0”

Taft

Angela Treeman

23’ –  10”

McKinley

 58th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS B BOYS – 1998

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Jeff Stevenson

13.54

Adams

Jamelle Allen

14.13

Adams

Wallace Whitmore

14.95

Taft

Nyle Billings

15.11

Harrison

James White

15.16

Adams

200 M DASH

Jeff Stevenson

27.66

Adams

Jamelle Allen

29.36

Adams

Cornel Parker

29.78

Harrison

Jon Castleberry

30.78

McKinley

James White

30.88

Adams

400 M RUN

Kevin Rogers

1.14.27

Adams

Jesse Williams

1.17.55

Harrison

Justin DeClerk

1.18.81

Taft

Shawn Epps

1.19.00

Adams

Jarod Williams

1.19.85

Harrison

800 M RUN

Kevin Rogers

3.04.14

Adams

DeMarcus Thompson

3.11.29

Taft

Juan Chavez

3.11.32

Harrison

Brandon Chattam

3.19.52

Adams

Bobby McSwain

3.19.53

Taft

400 x 4 RELAY

James White

Jamelle Allen

Kevin Rogers

Jeff Stevenson

58.68

Adams

Jarod Williams

Anthony Thomas

Justin Snow

Nyle Billings

1.02.88

Harrison

Robert Boswell

Paul Forbes

Ryan Nall

Patrick Little

1.05.49

McKinley

Joel Johnson

Rodney Anni

DeMarcus Thompson

Bobby McSwain

1.06.77

Taft

 

800 x 4 RELAY

Daniel Mendoza

Stuart Boyes

Thomas Sutton

Cornel Parker

2.12.67

Harrison

Jon Castleberry

Tim Hill

Casey Buller

Drew Black

2.17.84

McKinley

Justin DeClerk

Steven Earl

Michael Aholt

Wallace Whitmore

2.23.24

Taft

Brandon Chattam

Kyle Dodds

Dana Barber

William Officer

2.33.00

Adams

 

LONG JUMP

Cornel Parker

14’ –  3”

Harrison

Kevin Rogers

13’ –  0”

Adams

Ryan Nall

12’ –  11 “

McKinley

James White

12’ –  10”

Adams

Ben johnson

12’ –  7’

McKinley

HIGH JUMP

Cornel Parker

4’ –  6”

Harrison

Jamelle Allen

4’ –  4”

Adams

(tie for 2nd)

Ryan Nall

4’ –  4”

McKinley

(tie for 2nd)

Steven Earl

4’ –  2”

Taft

Wallace Whitmore

4’ –  0”

Taft

SHOT PUT

Shawn Landberger

35’ –  9”

Harrison

Casey Buller

30’ –  7’

McKinley

Dana Barber

30’ –  4”

Adams

Jeremy Caffey

30’ –  0”

Taft

Thomas Sutton

29’ –  11”

Harrison

 58th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C GIRLS – 1998

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Sonrisa Laster

14.56

Hayes

Katelyn Ruby

15.24

Hayes

Misty Waugh

15.28

Garfield

Regina Drewke

15.53

Hayes

Elizabeth Taylor

15.66

Garfield

200 M DASH

Sonrisa Laster

29.91

Hayes

Misty Waugh

31.59

Garfield

Jessica Carsons

31.61

Hoover

Lindsay Lakin

32.52

Hayes

Janell Huff

32.74

Garfield

400 M RUN

Desiree Kesterman

1.15.99

Hoover

Jennie O’Mara

1.19.84

Eisenhower

Mary Elsberry

1.23.01

Hayes

Casey Prammanasudh

1.23.30

Hayes

Dena horton

1.26.54

Garfield

800 M RUN

Casey Prammanasudh

3.07.25

Hayes

Eva Woodward

3.12.41

Hayes

Rosa Coronado

3.17.00

Garfield

Mary Elsberry

3.20.00

Hayes

Kendall Gill

3.24.63

Eisenhower

400 x 4 RELAY

Sonrisa Laster

Regina Drewke

Katelyn Ruby

Brittini Barnes

1.04.76

Hayes

Shelia Holmes

Brittony Guinn

Natasha Samuels

Jessica Carson

1.08.65

Hoover

Misty Waugh

Elizabeth Taylor

Cierra House

Stephanie Samuels

1.08.69

Garfield

Ashley Atkinson

Summer Hammac

Kendall Gill

Kathryn Anderson

1.12.20

Eisenhower

 

800 x 4 RELAY

Lindsay Lakin

Casey Prammanasudh

Mary Elsberry

Sarah Loop

2.22.87

Hayes

Morgan Groom

Janell Huff

Ashley Vigil

Rosa Coronado

2.27.31

Garfield

Veronica Long

Desiree Kesterman

Emily Jenkins

Lindsay Gripe

2.27.47

Hoover

Stephanie Collins

Stephanie Friedman

Jennifer Sorrels

Jennie O’Mara

2.39.95

Eisenhower

 

LONG JUMP

Lindsay Lakin

11’ –  7”

Hayes

Katelyn Ruby

11’ –  3’

Hayes

Desiree Kesterson

10’ –  6”

Hoover

Casey Prammanasudh

10’ –  4’

Hayes

(tie for 5th)

Tammy Scurlock

10’ – 4”

Garfield

(tie for 5th)

HIGH JUMP

Lindsay Lakin

4’ –  5”

Hayes

Sonrisa Laster

4’ –  2”

Hayes

Cheri Felber

3’ –  10”

Garfield

Jenny O’Mara

3’ –  10”

Eisenhower

Katelin Ruby

3’ –  8”

Hayes

SHOT PUT

Janell Huff

28’ –  8”

Garfield

Jenny O’Mara

24’ –  5”

Eisenhower

Danelle Shields

22’ –  10”

Hayes

Sandra Anderson

22’ –  8’

Hayes

Mya Breakonridge

21’ –  10’

Hoover

 58th ANNUAL KIWANIS LITTLE OLYMPICS

CLASS C BOYS – 1998

 

1ST PLACE

2ND PLACE

3RD PLACE

4TH PLACE

5TH PLACE

100 M DASH

Bobby O’Kelley

14.05

Hayes

Sammy Siharat

14.37

Garfield

Wes Patocka

14.42

Hayes

Jeremiah Stevenson

14.43

Hoover

Derek Sherman

14.73

Eisenhower

200 M DASH

Jason Stanley

28.30

Eisenhower

Wayne Joash

29.37

Eisenhower

Bobby O’Kelley

29.84

Hayes

Antonio Laster

30.38

Hayes

Jorje Valdivia

31.10

Garfeild

400 M RUN

James Warren

1.11.11

Eisenhower

Bobby O’Kelley

1.13.20

Hayes

Antonio Laster

1.14.91

Hayes

Brandon Graves

1.16.60

Garfield

Andrew Harris

1.17.33

Garfield

800 M RUN

Cody Stovall

2.49.32

Hayes

(tie for 1st)

Sammy Siharat

2.49.32

Garfield

(tie for 1st)

Dustin Conrady

3.06.30

Hoover

Tyson Hawkley

3.15.39

Eisenhower

Kyle Kinder

3.16.06

Hayes

400 x 4 RELAY

Wayne Joash

Derek Sherman

Jason Stanley

Joshua Melson

59.66

Eisenhower

Sammy Siharat

Jon Wilcox

Abraham Alatorre

Andrew Harris

1.01.30

Garfield

Wes Patocka

Cody Woodward

David Trent

Ryan Biggs

1.04.42

Hayes

Chase Key

Jeremiah Stevenson

Cody Yeager

Jeffery Crawford

1.05.49

Hoover

 

800 x 4 RELAY

Antonio Laster

Matt Beech

Cody Stovall

Bobby O’Kelley

2.11.46

Hayes

Shamar Griffin

Brandon Graves

Jorje Valdivia

Daniel Santos

2.13.70

Garfield

Jacob Canning

Derric Morris

Dustin Conrady

Kurt Pendengraft

2.25.73

Hoover

Jared Kline

Bret Lebeau

Tyson Hawkley

Chris Carda

2.31.59

Eisenhower

 

LONG JUMP

Jason Stanley

14’ – 7”

Eisenhower

Matt Beech

13’ – 0”

Hayes

(tie for 2nd)

James Zahorsky

13’ – 0”

Hoover

(tie for 2nd)

Dustin Conrady

12’ – 7”

Hoover

Andrew Harris

12’ – 3’

Garfield

HIGH JUMP

Sammy Siharat

4’ –  4”

Garfield

Matt Beech

4’ –  4”

Hayes

David Trent

4’ –  4”

Hayes

Joshua Melson

4’ –  2”

Eisenhower

Chase Key

4’ –  2”

Hoover

SHOT PUT

Wess Patocka

35’ –  11”

Hayes

Tyron Sanders

34’ –  7”

Garfield

Jackee Main

32’ –  11”

Eisenhower

James Zahorsky

32’ –  6”

Hoover

Wayne Joash

31’ –  4’

Eisenhower